Examples: query, "exact match", wildcard*, wild?ard, wild*rd
Fuzzy search: cake~ (finds cakes, bake)
Term boost: "red velvet"^4, chocolate^2
Field grouping: tags:(+work -"fun-stuff")
Escape special characters +-&|!(){}[]^"~*?:\ - e.g. \+ \* \!
Range search: properties.timestamp:[1587729413488 TO *] (inclusive), properties.title:{A TO Z}(excluding A and Z)
Combinations: chocolate AND vanilla, chocolate OR vanilla, (chocolate OR vanilla) NOT "vanilla pudding"
Field search: properties.title:"The Title" AND text

Questions 94

Questions 94

Tags
Sorting
Results
per page
Filter

   
0 Votes
2 Answers
336 Views
0 Votes 2 Answers 336 Views
AASDASDASDASDASD
one month ago
1 Votes
0 Answers
338 Views
1 Votes 0 Answers 338 Views
How to generate an API Key (scoold_auth) in order to use it for making API calls on https://live.scoold.com/apidocs ?
1 Votes
1 Answers
288 Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 288 Views
how can i get reputation in Scoold
one month ago
1 Votes
1 Answers
1K Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 1K Views
Hello, Here Ibran, I am new to scoold can any one tell me what is scoold and why we are using this and how we have to use scoold.
9 months ago
3 Votes
2 Answers
669 Views
3 Votes 2 Answers 669 Views
Does this allow attaching pics and videos to the question content?
3 months ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
1K Views
0 Votes
1 Answers
1K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 1K Views
For some reason it is not possible to access information in the comments when using the 'search'. I would therefore like to disable comments so that no relev...
9 months ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
1K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 1K Views
A Q&A platform has rules of engagement, and new users to the platform should be informed of these before being permitted to contribute. Does Scoold have func...
9 months ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
1K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 1K Views
If I were to run a Pro version of Scoold for my organisation, is there a way of reporting on all users and the number and score of the answers that they have...
9 months ago
4 Votes
4 Answers
4K Views
4 Votes 4 Answers 4K Views
in the Scoold Pro Demo I can see the admin interface with some admin options but in this Demo I can't see it. Is the non-Pro version admin interface similar ...
0 Votes
0 Answers
1K Views
0 Votes 0 Answers 1K Views
For instance, if a question is down-voted into the negatives, or a user is reported for spamming or offensive language.
9 months ago
1 Votes
1 Answers
2K Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 2K Views
I am just testing this software. it looks nice Thanks
10 months ago
3 Votes
6 Answers
5K Views
3 Votes 6 Answers 5K Views
I see the list of questions listed in tabular form. Is there a way to list structured like forums?
2 Votes
4 Answers
3K Views
2 Votes 4 Answers 3K Views
I'm wondering what you like best about Scoold google.com
2 years ago
0 Votes
3 Answers
5K Views
0 Votes 3 Answers 5K Views
In Windows you have a C-drive. Everything labeled beyond that is with the following letter. So your second drive is D, your DVD is E and if you put in a USB ...
Alex Bogdanovski
1K × 9 Administrator
2 Votes
2 Answers
5K Views
2 Votes 2 Answers 5K Views
This is my first post and i am really very eager to know the limitations and flexibilites of posting question answer of this website. I posted few questions ...
4 Votes
4 Answers
6K Views
4 Votes 4 Answers 6K Views
5 years ago
12 Votes
9 Answers
6K Views
12 Votes 9 Answers 6K Views
This is a test for syntax highliting. If it doesnt work we will kill you. // Hello1.cs public class Hello1 { public static void Main() { System.Console.Write...
6 years ago
1 Votes
2 Answers
6K Views
1 Votes 2 Answers 6K Views
class Foo: def bar(self): return 0 テスト質問
2 years ago
1 Votes
2 Answers
4K Views
1 Votes 2 Answers 4K Views
Is everybody who is registered allowed to ask questions in Scoold or can the ability to ask a question be limited to people with a minimum reputation? It wou...
4 Votes
2 Answers
4K Views
4 Votes 2 Answers 4K Views
It would be good if we can use this via MS Teams platform.
3 Votes
1 Answers
3K Views
3 Votes 1 Answers 3K Views
I am new in Scoold and I am trying to familiarising myself with it. However when I vote up/down a question and then I go back to the same question (after a f...
2 Votes
2 Answers
3K Views
2 Votes 2 Answers 3K Views
What is Lorem Ipsum? Lorem Ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard dummy text ever ...
2 years ago
4 Votes
4 Answers
4K Views
4 Votes 4 Answers 4K Views
Does Scoold allow reporter to mark an answer as the best answer.
2 years ago
1 Votes
1 Answers
3K Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 3K Views
I would like to bookmark a question so I am notified when there is an answer
one year ago
9 Votes
1 Answers
3K Views
9 Votes 1 Answers 3K Views
After i login, how to filter questions raised by me ? I want to go through all my questions to check on the current status.
one year ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
4K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 4K Views
مرحباً فقط اختبر امكانية المنصة مرحباً فقط اختبر امكانية المنصة مرحباً https://images.ctfassets.net/hrltx12pl8hq/7yQR5uJhwEkRfjwMFJ7bUK/dc52a0913e8ff8b5c2761...
2 years ago
2 Votes
1 Answers
3K Views
2 Votes 1 Answers 3K Views
I want to scale up Scoold and I am wondering how to make it possible. Given the current setup: - the deployment environment is K8s/OpenShift - 1 pod running ...
3 Votes
2 Answers
5K Views
3 Votes 2 Answers 5K Views
How can a computer restart itself? After it's off, how does it tell itself to come back on again? What kind of software is it that can do this?
Alex Bogdanovski
1K × 9 Administrator
7 years ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
2K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 2K Views
I am evaluating Scoold for commercial use, and I amcomparing it with other Q&A tools. I find Scoold the best alternative, however a feature that seems to be ...
Show more results questions