Examples: query, "exact match", wildcard*, wild?ard, wild*rd
Fuzzy search: cake~ (finds cakes, bake)
Term boost: "red velvet"^4, chocolate^2
Field grouping: tags:(+work -"fun-stuff")
Escaping: Escape characters +-&|!(){}[]^"~*?:\ with \, e.g. \+
Range search: properties.timestamp:[1587729413488 TO *] (inclusive), properties.title:{A TO Z}(excluding A and Z)
Combinations: chocolate AND vanilla, chocolate OR vanilla, (chocolate OR vanilla) NOT "vanilla pudding"
Field search: properties.title:"The Title" AND text

Questions 83

Questions 83

Tags
Sorting
Results
per page
14 Votes
11 Answers
5K Views
14 Votes 11 Answers 5K Views
The thing with questions is that they require answers. But answers are hard. Answers, for instance, need two alineas. Sometime three. Terrible!
5 years ago
11 Votes
6 Answers
4K Views
11 Votes 6 Answers 4K Views
This is a test for syntax highliting. If it doesnt work we will kill you. // Hello1.cs public class Hello1 { public static void Main() { System.Console.Write...
5 years ago
9 Votes
1 Answers
4K Views
9 Votes 1 Answers 4K Views
Hi, My team are looking at using scoold. As a UX/UI designer I was wondering how much can we change the appearance of this or if there are examples of people...
4 years ago
8 Votes
3 Answers
4K Views
8 Votes 3 Answers 4K Views
I host the scoold server, para server ando MongoDB server. I found that when I post my server, it shows "must not be empty" under the tag input. I specified ...
tag
3 years ago
7 Votes
3 Answers
3K Views
7 Votes 3 Answers 3K Views
4 years ago
6 Votes
2 Answers
3K Views
6 Votes 2 Answers 3K Views
Scoold supports markdown it appears I think this is giving me a code block * bullet points are nice to have also
2 years ago
5 Votes
4 Answers
4K Views
5 Votes 4 Answers 4K Views
I tried to test location based question on local environment, but it didn't work. So I give it a try here. I applogize for any inconvevience.
4 years ago
5 Votes
1 Answers
4K Views
5 Votes 1 Answers 4K Views
Is it possible to ask and answer questions anonymously?
4 years ago
5 Votes
2 Answers
4K Views
5 Votes 2 Answers 4K Views
Hi all, Newbie here, am running para locally on my Ubuntu server. I would like to allow scoold to use the local system authentication, if possible. Suggestions?
3 years ago
4 Votes
2 Answers
3K Views
4 Votes 2 Answers 3K Views
We'd like to use our own DB for authentication so that users get the experience of SSO. Does the pro version support login through Web Forms via Token Based ...
2 years ago
4 Votes
3 Answers
3K Views
4 Votes 3 Answers 3K Views
3 years ago
4 Votes
2 Answers
3K Views
4 Votes 2 Answers 3K Views
Such as https://www.google.com Is there an intermediary page warning about external links? What kind of protections are users provided to ward off phishing U...
2 years ago
4 Votes
3 Answers
968 Views
4 Votes 3 Answers 968 Views
Does Scoold allow reporter to mark an answer as the best answer.
7 months ago
4 Votes
1 Answers
3K Views
4 Votes 1 Answers 3K Views
Which database are you recommending in production ? Is it OK do use H2 ? We are using the default configuration for database - nothing is specified in para/ ...
3 years ago
4 Votes
3 Answers
2K Views
4 Votes 3 Answers 2K Views
I'd like to have my own customized domain name for free edition, so that I don't manage the infrastructure and my customers can visit the website with my dom...
one year ago
3 Votes
4 Answers
4K Views
3 Votes 4 Answers 4K Views
Why? Also, how does the reputation thing work? EDIT: Commenting is now enabled by default. See para.new_users_can_comment setting.
4 years ago
3 Votes
4 Answers
3K Views
3 Votes 4 Answers 3K Views
If I write a question and in the tag section do not select using the mouse (just type the correct name of a tag), then I will get the following error. In the...
3 Votes
1 Answers
5K Views
3 Votes 1 Answers 5K Views
How to set the parameters for startup scoold
3 years ago
3 Votes
2 Answers
3K Views
3 Votes 2 Answers 3K Views
How can a computer restart itself? After it's off, how does it tell itself to come back on again? What kind of software is it that can do this?
Alex Bogdanovski
1K × 8 Administrator
5 years ago
3 Votes
2 Answers
3K Views
3 Votes 2 Answers 3K Views
We have made a couple of translation, but it did not show up. Are translations reviewed , or voted.
pic
Deleted user
pic
4 years ago
3 Votes
1 Answers
3K Views
3 Votes 1 Answers 3K Views
Hello, I would like to translate messages(https://live.scoold.com/translate), especially in Korean. Is there any permission to do that? If so, please grant a...
4 years ago
3 Votes
1 Answers
1K Views
3 Votes 1 Answers 1K Views
It would be good if we can use this via MS Teams platform.
3 Votes
1 Answers
2K Views
3 Votes 1 Answers 2K Views
For example, if my db backend for my_other_application was sqlserver, I could, independently of the app, open up the sqlserver gui and issue some sql command...
one year ago
3 Votes
1 Answers
2K Views
3 Votes 1 Answers 2K Views
Is it possible to upload an image directly in Scoold?
one year ago
3 Votes
1 Answers
219 Views
3 Votes 1 Answers 219 Views
I am new in Scoold and I am trying to familiarising myself with it. However when I vote up/down a question and then I go back to the same question (after a f...
3 Votes
2 Answers
1K Views
3 Votes 2 Answers 1K Views
in the Scoold Pro Demo I can see the admin interface with some admin options but in this Demo I can't see it. Is the non-Pro version admin interface similar ...
3 Votes
2 Answers
5K Views
3 Votes 2 Answers 5K Views
日本語による書き込みテストです。 関連した質問の表示がうまくいくか確認します。
4 years ago
3 Votes
1 Answers
2K Views
3 Votes 1 Answers 2K Views
e.g. $\frac12$ or something similar?
one year ago
3 Votes
1 Answers
3K Views
3 Votes 1 Answers 3K Views
In StackOveflow, users can edit other questions and answers, for instance, if we see a typo or some formatting issues. Is this possible in Scoold? Is it base...
3 years ago
3 Votes
4 Answers
2K Views
3 Votes 4 Answers 2K Views
Is it possible to move a question to a different space?
Show more results questions