Examples: query, "exact match", wildcard*, wild?ard, wild*rd
Fuzzy search: cake~ (finds cakes, bake)
Term boost: "red velvet"^4, chocolate^2
Field grouping: tags:(+work -"fun-stuff")
Escape special characters +-&|!(){}[]^"~*?:\ - e.g. \+ \* \!
Range search: properties.timestamp:[1587729413488 TO *] (inclusive), properties.title:{A TO Z}(excluding A and Z)
Combinations: chocolate AND vanilla, chocolate OR vanilla, (chocolate OR vanilla) NOT "vanilla pudding"
Field search: properties.title:"The Title" AND text

Questions 94

Questions 94

Tags
Sorting
Results
per page
Filter

   
3 Votes
2 Answers
5K Views
3 Votes 2 Answers 5K Views
How can a computer restart itself? After it's off, how does it tell itself to come back on again? What kind of software is it that can do this?
Alex Bogdanovski
1K × 9 Administrator
7 years ago
1 Votes
1 Answers
3K Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 3K Views
you used many time para term...what it is?
3 years ago
7 Votes
3 Answers
6K Views
7 Votes 3 Answers 6K Views
6 years ago
5 Votes
2 Answers
6K Views
5 Votes 2 Answers 6K Views
Hi all, Newbie here, am running para locally on my Ubuntu server. I would like to allow scoold to use the local system authentication, if possible. Suggestions?
5 years ago
2 Votes
1 Answers
4K Views
2 Votes 1 Answers 4K Views
Very often, users don't have the diligence to mark a good answer as approved which diminishes the value of this feature. So is it possible for moderators (or...
1 Votes
1 Answers
6K Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 6K Views
I am considering using Scoold for my team. But it requires integration with slack in the following ways: * I need a bot that I can mention on slack in order ...
1 Votes
1 Answers
4K Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 4K Views
Consider the following use-case: We are offering accounting services and we have some difficult customers sometimes (they typically show up at the end of yea...
4 years ago
1 Votes
1 Answers
3K Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 3K Views
Turn off the title so they just insert text?
3 years ago
9 Votes
1 Answers
6K Views
9 Votes 1 Answers 6K Views
Hi, My team are looking at using scoold. As a UX/UI designer I was wondering how much can we change the appearance of this or if there are examples of people...
6 years ago
2 Votes
1 Answers
4K Views
2 Votes 1 Answers 4K Views
Trying to resolve authentication issues : - SAML :-( - User unable to login with a password after resetting it. I did not find how to print debug.
pic
Deleted user
pic
3 years ago
3 Votes
1 Answers
7K Views
3 Votes 1 Answers 7K Views
How to set the parameters for startup scoold
5 years ago
1 Votes
1 Answers
5K Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 5K Views
syntax highlight c++ int main(void) { return 0; } rust fn main() { println!("Hello World!"); }
5 years ago
6 Votes
2 Answers
5K Views
6 Votes 2 Answers 5K Views
Scoold supports markdown it appears I think this is giving me a code block * bullet points are nice to have also
4 years ago
4 Votes
2 Answers
4K Views
4 Votes 2 Answers 4K Views
It would be good if we can use this via MS Teams platform.
2 Votes
1 Answers
5K Views
2 Votes 1 Answers 5K Views
What database is it using?
6 years ago
3 Votes
1 Answers
5K Views
3 Votes 1 Answers 5K Views
Hello, I would like to translate messages(https://live.scoold.com/translate), especially in Korean. Is there any permission to do that? If so, please grant a...
6 years ago
2 Votes
1 Answers
4K Views
2 Votes 1 Answers 4K Views
Does Scoold supoprt writing articles as Medium?
3 years ago
3 Votes
2 Answers
8K Views
3 Votes 2 Answers 8K Views
日本語による書き込みテストです。 関連した質問の表示がうまくいくか確認します。
6 years ago
1 Votes
3 Answers
9K Views
1 Votes 3 Answers 9K Views
日本語あいうえお
6 years ago
1 Votes
1 Answers
5K Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 5K Views
I found the list here: https://live.scoold.com/about I'm wondering if we can add our own custom badges (and ways to earn/award them).
5 years ago
2 Votes
0 Answers
6K Views
2 Votes 0 Answers 6K Views
3 years ago
1 Votes
3 Answers
6K Views
1 Votes 3 Answers 6K Views
Hi, could you explain how we set up this script on a server step by step ? thank you.
7 years ago
1 Votes
2 Answers
5K Views
1 Votes 2 Answers 5K Views
Why are new languages consider functional over OO ? go and rust are examples
0 Votes
1 Answers
5K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 5K Views
How do we add Tags to existing Questions?
4 years ago
4 Votes
2 Answers
5K Views
4 Votes 2 Answers 5K Views
We'd like to use our own DB for authentication so that users get the experience of SSO. Does the pro version support login through Web Forms via Token Based ...
4 years ago
3 Votes
1 Answers
4K Views
3 Votes 1 Answers 4K Views
e.g. $\frac12$ or something similar?
3 years ago
0 Votes
1 Answers
4K Views
0 Votes 1 Answers 4K Views
The following video shows unexpected behaviour when I want to make a list of something: https://www.screencast.com/t/4QT0iCdxi1 I press ":", then "enter", th...
1 Votes
1 Answers
5K Views
1 Votes 1 Answers 5K Views
Ive tried to allow All users to have an access to all existing spaces and could`t find where I can do that. Im login with administrator I go to Users menu an...
3 Votes
4 Answers
6K Views
3 Votes 4 Answers 6K Views
If I write a question and in the tag section do not select using the mouse (just type the correct name of a tag), then I will get the following error. In the...
1 Votes
3 Answers
10K Views
1 Votes 3 Answers 10K Views
السلام عليكم ورحمة الله تعالي وبركاته، نقوم بتجربة للغة العربية فقط!
Show more results questions